organization committee

 

Chair of the Symposium
Yun-Qing Li

 

 

Secretary General
Chang-Man Zhou

 

 

International Scientific Consulting Committee
Coordinators: Guido Macchiarelli, Yasuo Uchiyama, Diogo Pais, Endoğan Şendemir
Giuseppe Pio Anastasi (Italy) Oladapo Ashiru (Nigeria) Jacques Patrick Barbet (France)
Y. Bekmuhambetov (Kazakhstan) David Brynmor-Thomas (UK) José Luis Bueno Lopez (Spain)
Vladimir Bumbasirevic (Serbia) Richard Halti Cabral (Brazil) Hakan Hamdi Çelik (Turkey)
Christo Chouchkov (Bulgaria) Tadeusz  Cichocki (Poland) R. Cruz-Gutiérrez (Costa Rica)
Antoine Dhem (Belgium) R. Drake (USA) José A. Esperança-Pina (Portugal)
C. I. Foroglou-Kerameos (Greece) William C. Hamlett (USA) Gareth D. Jones (New Zealand)
David Kachlik (Czech Republic) Eduard Klika (Czech Republic) Lev L. Kolesnikov (Russia)
Beverly Kramer (South Africa) Salvatore Lacanna (Brazil) Alois Lametschwandtner (Austria)
Dobrila T. Lazarova (Macedonia) Yun-Qing Li (P. R. China) Ricardo J. Losardo (Argentina)
Graham Louw (South Africa) Graham Louw (South Africa) D. J. Loyo Guerra (Venezuela)
Guido Macchiarelli (Italy) Petru Matusz (Romania) J. Meiring (South Africa)
M. Angelica Miglino (Brazil) Keith L. Moore (Canada) Bernard Moxham (UK)
Nagy Nándor (Hungary) Virgilio Niculescu (Romania) Imer Okar (Turkey)
Imreh Oláh (Hungary) Diogo Pais (Portugal) F. Paulsen (Germany)
Nadir Prates (Brazil) Qun-Yuan Xun (P. R. China) Alessandro Riva (Italy)
Domingo Ruano-Gil (Spain) Erdogan Sendemir (Turkey) She-Pu Xue (P. R. China)
Gordana Teofilovski-Parapid (Serbia) Yasuo Uchiyama (Japan) Tatsuo Ushiki (Japan)
Satoshi Waguri (Japan) Yong-Chuan Wong (P. R. China) Witold Wozniak (Poland)
Robert D. Yates (USA) G. Zhurabekova (Kazakhstan)  

 

 

 

Domestic Scientific Consulting Committee
Coordinators: She-Pu Xue, Gong Ju, Qun-Yuan Xu, Ke-Quan Chen
She-Pu Xue (Beijing) Xin-Zhi Wu (Beijing) Guo-Hui Su (Hongkong)
Dai-Ming Fan (Xi’an) Sheng-Yong Zhang (Xi’an) Zi-He Rao (Tianjin)
Ya-Ping Zhang (Kunming) Lin Chen (Beijing) Qun-Yuan Xu (Beijing)
Ke-Quan Chen (Beijing) Ying Huang (Shanghai) Chang-Geng Zhu (Wuhan)
Zhi-Bin Yao (Guangzhou) Xiu-Bin Fang (Shenyang) Jing-Bo Zhang (Beijing)
Shun-Gen Guo (Beijing) Yu-Xiu Shi (Shenyang) Ying-Mao Gao (Jinan)
Ji-Wu Shi (Xi’an) San-Jue Hu (Xi’an) Gong Ju (Xi’an)
Shi-Zhen Zhong (Guangzhou) Xiao-Song Gu (Nantong) Zhi-Nan Chen (Xi’an)
Shu-Min Duan (Hangzhou) Fu Gao (Beijing) Xue-Tao Cao (Beijing)
Xiao-Min Wang (Beijing) Wen-Qin Cai (Chongqing) Bin Liu (Beijing)
Chang-En Ben (Beijing) Huan-Jiu Xi (Jinzhou) Xin-Ya Shen (Shanghai)
Ming Li (Kunming) Zhong-Han Kang (Fuzhou) Shu-Ling Bai (Shenyang)
Da-Jun Ying (Chongqing) Xue-Gang Lou (Changsha) Zhi-Ren Rao (Xi’an)
Yuan-Qiang Zhang (Xi’an)    

 

 

 

Finance Coordinator and Treasurer
Shu-Wei Liu, Ai-Min Huo

 

 

 

Scientific Program Committee
Chair: Shao-Xiang Zhang    
Fei Ding Wen-Long Ding Fu-Lu Gao
Yi-Ping Hou Tian-Zi Jiang Ya Jing
He Li Yun-Qing Li Shu-Wei Liu
Xue-Zheng Liu Guo-Rong Luo Chao Ma
Yin-Chu Si Hong-Jin Sui Da-Chuan Xu
Xi-Nan Yi Hong-Quan Zhang Shao-Xiang Zhang
Chun-Hua Zhao De-Shan Zhou Guo-Min Zhou

 

 

 

Exhibition Committee
Chair: Wen-Long Ding    
Fu-Lu Gao Hong-Jin Sui Gui-Zheng Fang
Zi-Hai Ding Fei Chen Ming-Liang Cheng
Zhong-Xian Guo Bi-Qiang Huang Chun-Xiang Huang
Xiao-Fu Mao Cheng-Jie Yang Yi-Fa Xu
Hai-Jiao Zhong    

 

 

 

Local Organizing Committee
Chair: Yun-Qing Li    
Shi-Tao Zhang Qian Wang Lu-Xi Lu
Wei-Hong Yin Yong Ji Li Wang
Shuang Yang Hong-Wei Wang Hui Li
Sheng-Xi Wu Zhen Li Tao Chen

 

 

 

Social Event Committee
Chair: Hui Li    
Ya-Yun Wang Jin-Lian Li Fu-Xing Zhang
Juan Shi Yu-lin Dong Yu-Peng Feng
Yong Zhang Jing Chen Jing Huang
Jin-Shan Zhang Wei Li Ting-Ting Li